Holy Trinity

Blackford, Somerset

YearMonthDayYear of Birth (if different)SurnameForename(s)Son DaughterParentsOccupation of Father
1824
1824223 LATCHAMThomas s John & Ann Latcham (labourer)
182432 VOWLESEllen d Joseph & Eleanor Vowles (shoemaker)
1824324 BURNETTElizabeth dJeffery & Sarah Burnett (farmer)
182448 TUCKERJane dTaylor & Ann Tucker (tailor)
1824830 WATTSJohn sJoseph & Hannah Watts (blacksmith)
1824111 WOODSAnna Maria dGeorge & Anna Maria Woods (gentleman)
1825
1825116 LATCHAMMark sSimon and Ann Latcham (farmer)
1825120 BURNETTHannahdJames and Hannah Burnett (farmer)
1825331 ROGERSJane dHannah Rogers
1825519 GILESSarah Maria dRobert and Jane Giles (solicitor)
1825623 MORGANThomas sJoseph and Mary Morgan (baker)
1825731 FEARRobert sGeorge and Sarah Fear (labourer)
1825825 PUDDYGeorge sRichard and Ann Puddy (carrier)
18251124 JENBUTTMary Ann dJames and Ann Jenbutt (labourer)
18251125 PARKERThomas sJoseph and Elizabeth Parker (carpenter)
1826
1826111 TUCKERBenjamin sCharles and Hannah Tucker (farmer)
1826217 VOWLESHenry sJoseph and Eleanor Vowles (shoemaker)
182654 BURNETTHarriet dGeoffrey and Sarah Burnett (farmer)
1826519 REDMANBenjamin sBenjamin and Ann Redman (farmer)
182664 REEVESJames sHannah Reeves
1826629 JENKINSJoseph sJohn and Hannah Jenkins (tailor)
1826629 JENKINSAnne dJohn and Hannah Jenkins (tailor)
182679 LATCHAMHarry sJohn and Ann Latcham (mason)
1826715 WOODSCaroline Mary dGeorge Augustus and Anna Maria Woods (gent)
1826727 POPHAMEdwin sHenry and Betty Popham (farmer)
1826810 TUCKERAnn dCharles and Hannah Tucker (farmer)
1826823 BURNETTJeffery sJames and Hannah Burnett (farmer)
1827
182711 LATCHAMLotsSimon and Ann Latcham (farmer)
1827123 CHAMPENYFrancis s George and Jane Champeny (farmer)
182731 BAKERJoseph Baker s William and Phoebe Tucker (farmer)
1827416 GILESEmma dRobert and Jane Giles (solicitor)
18271021 FEARForest sGeorge and Sarah Fear (labourer)
18271291798HAYNE BetsydJohn and Jane Hayne (farmer)
1828
182836 TUCKER Thirza dTaylor and Ann Tucker (tailor)
18284131796HAYNEWilliam sJohn and Jane Hayne (farmer)
1828427 BROOM Benjamin sWilliam and Ann Broom (shoemaker)
1828428 POPHAM Henry sHenry and Elizabeth Popham (farmer)
182857 BURNETT Jane dJames and Hannah Burnett (farmer)
1828510 VOWLES Mary dJoseph and Eleanor Vowles (shoemaker)
1828711 GILES Agnes Mary dRobert and Jane Giles (solicitor)
1828810 LATCHAM Betsy dJohn and Ann Latcham (mason)
182894 BURNETT George sJeffrey and Sarah Burnett (farmer)
18281110 QUILLIAMThomas Quilliam sGeorge Augustus and Anna Maria Woods (gentleman)
18281213 PUDDYMatilda dRichard and Ann Puddy (carrier)
1829
1829130 CHAMPENYEmma dGeorge and Jane Champeny (farmer)
1829417 HAYNE John sWilliam and Nancy Hayne (farmer)
182963 LATCHAM Matthew sSimon and Ann Latcham (farmer)
1829910 REDMAN Ann dWilliam and Elizabeth Redman (farmer)
18291016 REDMAN Jane dGeorge and Phoebe Redman (miller of Stoughton)
1829124 GILES Robert sRobert and Jane Giles (attorney at law)
1829727  REDMAN George sJohn and Esther (Redman ?)
1830
1830718  CLAPP Francis William sWilliam and Ann Clapp (tailor of Stoughton)
1830722  TUCKER Stephen sTaylor and Ann Tucker (tailor)
1830917  COMER BenjaminsGeorge and Catherine Comer (farmer of Mark)
1830105  BURNETT Thomas sJames and Hannah Burnett (farmer)
18301228  CHAMPENY William sGeorge and Jane Champeny (farmer)
18301228  BURROWGeorge sJames and Susannah Burrow (cooper)
1831
1831116  PUDDY Harriet dRichard and Ann Puddy (carrier)
1831116  EMERY Ann dRobert and Ann Emery (cooper)
1831314  WALLEliza Jane dJohn and Jenetta Wall (butcher)
1831421  BURNETT Harriet dJeffery and Sarah Burnett (farmer)
1831717  VOWLES Elizabeth dJoseph and Eleanor Vowles (shoemaker)
183196  HEMBURY Edwin sJames and Ann Hembury (carrier)
18311110  HAYNE Robert Tucker sWilliam and Nancy Hayne (farmer)
1832
183214  LATCHAM Edwin sJames and Ann Latcham (labourer)
1832126  ISGAR John sCharles and Eleanor Isgar (labourer)
1832311  CLAPP Martha Ann dWilliam and Ann Clapp (tailor of Stoughton)
1832321  REDMAN Robert sBenjamin and Ann Redman (farmer)
18323311826 GILLAT DeborahdEdward and Mary Gillat (carrier)
183267  MORGAN Joseph sJoseph and Mary Morgan (baker)
1832619  HARDING John sRobert and Mary Harding (labourer)
183272  HARVEY Jesse sJohn and Wilmot Harvey (farmer)
1832712  BURROW Sarah dJames and Susanna Burrow (cooper)
18321024  POPHAM Phebe dStephen and Mary Popham (farmer of Westham)
18321129  PRISSONS Mary dJohn and Mary Prissons (labourer)
1833
1833117  WALL Sarah dJohn and Jenetta Wall (farmer)
183332  CONROY ? Ellen dJohn and Mary Conroy ?(draper of Stoughton)
1833321  BURNETT Robert sJames and Hannah Burnett (farmer)
1833514  PUDDY Matilda dRichard and Ann Puddy (carrier)
1833528  BAILEY Joseph Gatcombe sJohn and Ann Bailey (solicitor)
183369  COOK Hephzibah dJohn and Charlotte Cook (shoemaker)
18331018  HARVEY William Merson sJohn and Wilmot Harvey (farmer)
1834
1834130  KINGSBURY Edward sRichard and Elizabeth Kingsbury (labourer)
183432  VOWLES George sRobert and Sarah Vowles (labourer)
1834310  REDMAN John sBenjamin and Mary Redman (farmer)
1834424  LATCHAM Edwin sJames and Ann Latcham (labourer)
1834514  POPHAM Phebe dStephen and Mary Popham (farmer)
1834519  HEMBURY Mary Ann dJames and Ann Hembury (carrier of Stoughton)
1834522  BURROW William sJames and Susanna Burrow (schoolmaster)
1834710  WALL Mary dJohn and Jenetta Wall (farmer)
1834727  LATCHAM Emily Wilmot dCharles and Elizabeth Latcham (dealer)
1834817  CHAMPENY William sCharles and Sarah Champeny (farmer)
1834918  BAKER Edward sJames and Ann Baker (farmer)
18341225  BAILEY John Frederick sJohn and Ann Bailey (solicitor)
1835
183511  SPENCER Richard Evan sGeorge and Alice Spencer (farmer of Stoughton)
1835111  BAKER Thomas sLot and Ann Baker (farmer of Westham)
183523  BREWER George sJohn and Jane Brewer (labourer)
183531  DAY George sWilliam and Harriet Day (labourer)
1835325  POPHAM Isaac sBetsy Popham
1835516  HARVEY Elizabeth dJohn and Wilmot Harvey (farmer)
183567  KNIGHTS Thomas William Harold sThomas and (Perminah?) Knights (carrier)
1835623  PRISSONS William sJohn and Elizabeth Prissons (labourer of Mark)
1835930  ISGAR Robert sCharles and Ellen Isgar (labourer of Stoughton)
1835109  POPHAM Jane dStephen and Mary Popham (farmer of Westham)
18351022 WALL William sJohn and Jenetta Wall (butcher)
18351113 GAUNT Henry Bertram sWilliam and Sarah Gaunt (accountant)
18351122  DURSTON Joseph sGeorge and Hannah Durston (labourer)
18351126  TUCKER John sRobert and Nancy Tucker (tailor)
18351129  URCH William sJames and Sarah Urch (labourer)
1836
18361201830 SKINNER JohnsJohn and Elizabeth Skinner (labourer)
1836120  SKINNER Charlotte dJohn and Elizabeth Skinner (labourer)
183653  PUDDY Henry sRichard and Ann Puddy (carrier)
183653  PUDDY Matilda dRichard and Ann Puddy (carrier)
1836525  REDMAN Thomas sBenjamin and Mary Redman (farmer)
1836528  BAILEY Henry Moule sJohn and Ann Bailey (solicitor)
1836528  CHURCHILL Emily dJohn Stanton and Emily Churchill (schoolmaster of Wells)
183612131834 COCK BetsydJames and Sarah Cock(farmer of Stoughton)
18361213  COCK Benjamin sJames and Sarah Cock (farmer of Stoughton)
1837
1837110  BAKER Sarah dLot and Ann Baker (farmer of Westham)
1837112  PUDDY LouisadJames and Mary Ann Puddy (labourer)
18371221835 COLLINS BetsydElizabeth Collins
1837126  LATCHAMCharlottedSimon and Ann Latcham (carrier)
183721  HARDINGRobertsRobert and Mary Harding (labourer)
183722  BARTLETT ElizabethdJoseph and Frances Bartlett (labourer)
1837224  CHAMPENYJanedGeorge and Jane Champeny (farmer of Theale)
1837311  BREWERHenrysJohn and Jane Brewer (labourer)
1837327  HARVEYHenriettadJohn and Fanny Harvey (carrier)
1837416  DURSTONCharlottedGeorge and Hannah Durston (labourer)
1837416  KINGSBURYGeorgesCharles and Ann Kingsbury (labourer of Stoughton)
1837430  LATCHAMJohn BurnettsCharles and Elizabeth Latcham (dealer)
1837524  CHAMPENYGeorgesCharles and Sarah Champeny (farmer)
183773  HARVEYMary JoandJohn and Wilmot Harvey (farmer)
183779  LATCHAMFrances SarahdEphraim and Mary Latcham (mason)
1837710  HEMBURYWilliamsJames and Ann Hembury (carrier of Stoughton)
1837723  TUCKERHenrysRobert and Nancy Tucker (tailor)
1837816  VOWLESElizabethdThomas and Charlotte Vowles (cooper)
1837106  TUCKERHenrysCharles and Elizabeth Tucker (farmer)
18371015  REDMANJanedJohn and Esther Redman (farmer)
1838
1838125  WAYJosephsJohn and Jane Way (butcher)
183831  FEARSarah AnndCharles and Mary Ann Fear (tailor)
1838311  HARDINGMarydAnn Harding
1838318  URCHMarydJames and Sarah Urch (labourer)
183848  SKINNERRichardsJohn and Elizabeth Skinner (labourer)
1838527  PUDDYRichardsRichard and Ann Puddy (carrier)
1838627  HARVEYSilvestersJohn and Fanny Harvey (labourer of Stoughton)
1838812  BRICEEdwardsHenry and Maria Brice (butcher of Stoughton)
1838826  LATCHAMJohn BurnettsCharles and Elizabeth Latcham (dealer of Washbrook)
1838111  CHAMPENYJosephsCharles and Sarah Champeny (farmer)
18381118  DUCKETTMarydHenry and Maria Duckett (labourer of Washbrook)
18381225  ISGAREdwinsCharles and Ellen Isgar (labourer of Stoughton)
1839
183911  DAYElizadWilliam and Harriet Day (labourer of Stoughton)
1839214  BREWEREmmadJohn and Jane Brewer (labourer)
1839221  TUCKERHenrysCharles and Elizabeth Tucker (farmer)
1839224  TUCKERMarydRobert and Nancy Tucker (tailor)
1839412  BURROWSarahdJames and Susanna Burrow (cooper)
1839616  DURSTONClementsGeorge and Hannah Durston (labourer)
1839623  URCHGeorgesBenjamin and Hannah Urch (labourer)
1839628  HARVEYCecilia MersondJohn and Wilmot Harvey (farmer)
183977  BARTLETTJanedJoseph and Frances Bartlett (labourer)
1839714  SAWLEYHesterdJames and Sophia Sawley (labourer)
1839811  KINGSBURYJosephsCharles and Ann Kingsbury (labourer of Stoughton)
183991  HARVEYAlbertsEdmund and Hannah Harvey (miller of Stoughton)
18391226  LATCHAMTuckersRichard and Sarah Ann Latcham (carpenter)
1840
184011  BANWELLJemimadCharles and Betsy Banwell (farmer)
184011  BANWELLAnndCharles and Betsy Banwell (farmer)
1840115  STOCKBetsydEdwin and Ann Stock (farmer of Stoughton)
1840120  HEMBURYJohnsJames and Ann Hembury (carrier of Stoughton)
1840125  FEARElizabethdCharles and Mary Fear (tailor)
184024  LATCHAMFranksCharles and Ann Latcham (carrier)
184031  PUDDYJanedJames and Mary Ann Puddy (labourer)
1840322  DUCKETTHumphreysHenry and Maria Duckett (labourer of Washbrook)
1840327  GARRICKMary CarolinedDavid and Mary Garrick (solicitor of Stoughton)
184068  TUCKERMary JanedCharles and Elizabeth Tucker (farmer)
1840726  LATCHAMGeorge PophamsEphraim and Mary Latcham (mason)
184085  COCKJanedJames and Sarah Cock (farmer of Allerton)
18401022  HARVEYMarydJohn and Fanny Harvey (labourer of Stoughton)
18401025  GANFIELDElizabethdSampson and Eliza Ganfield (labourer)
18401210  SPEARINGSimonsJohn and Anna Spearing (miller of Stoughton)
18401213  VOWLESSarahdThomas and Charlotte Vowles (cooper)
1841
1841117  SLADESarahdJohn and Emma Slade (smith)
1841221  REDMANJanedJohn and Hester Redman (farmer)
1841314  WHITINGJohnsRobert and Hannah Whiting (dealer of Stoughton)
184144  BREWEREdwardsJohn and Jane Brewer (labourer)
1841513  CHAMPENYEdwardsCharles and Sarah Champeny (farmer)
1841515  SAWLEYElizabethdJames and Sophia Sawley (labourer)
18415241837 BAILEYBenjamin TyleysJohn and Ann Bailey (solicitor)
1841524  BAILEYSydneysJohn and Ann Bailey (solicitor)
184166  HARSELouisa AbberfielddGeorge and Maria Harse (labourer)
1841615  LATCHAMJosephsRichard and Sarah Ann Latcham (carpenter)
184188  COXEliza JanedNehemia and Mary Ann Cox (smith)
1841129  GANFIELDGeorgesSampson and Eliza Ganfield (labourer)
18411212 KINGSBURYMary AnndCharles and Ann Kingsbury (labourer of Stoughton)
184112191840PEARCEJuliansJoseph and Emma Pearce(schoolmaster)
18411226 CLAPPMariadWilliam and Ann Clapp (tailor of Stoughton)
1842
184212  FEARFredericksCharles and Mary Ann Fear (tailor)
184226  BARTLETTElizadJoseph and Frances Bartlett (labourer)
1842217  SPEARINGMarydJohn and Anna Spearing (miller of Stoughton)
1842225  HARVEYWilmotdJohn and Wilmot Harvey (farmer)
184236  FRANCISCharles sBenjamin and Phoebe Francis (labourer of Stoughton)
1842313  LATCHAMRhoda ElizabethdEphraim and Mary Latcham (mason)
18423281838 STOCKSarahdThomas and Hester Stock (labourer)
1842328 STOCKWilliamsThomas and Hester Stock (labourer)
1842612  BRICEOliversHenry and Maria Brice (butcher of Stoughton)
18429111839 URCHHarrietdJames and Sarah Urch (labourer)
1842911  URCHJamessJames and Sarah Urch (labourer)
1842917  COXGeorge EdwardsGeorge and Mary Ann Cox (yeoman)
1842918  WHITINGMary AnndRobert and Hannah Whiting (dealer)
18421027 ISGARHenrysCharles and Ellen Isgar (labourer of Stoughton)
18421212 SAWLEYPrudencedJames and Sophia Sawley (labourer of Stoughton)
1843
184315  SELLERMorrissCharles and Hannah Seller (grazier of Stoughton)
184339  SELLARJefferysBenjamin and Ann Sellar (labourer of Stoughton)
18433261840 BANWELLJohnsJoseph and Maria Banwell (labourer)
1843326  BANWELLJosephsJoseph and Maria Banwell (labourer)
1843331  HARVEYFrancissJohn and Fanny Harvey (labourer)
1843410  CHAMPENYElizabethdCharles and Sarah Champeny (farmer)
1843420  HAMElizabethdJoseph and Fanny Ham (farmer)
1843514  BREWERJohnsJohn and Jane Brewer (labourer)
1843530  TUCKERHannah AnnadEdwin and Hannah Tucker (yeoman)
1843625  VOWLESWilliamsThomas and Charlotte Vowles (cooper)
1843723  HARDINGAnndJames and Mary Ann Harding (labourer)
18437301841 HATCHAnndJohn and Mary Ann Hatch(tailor)
1843730  HATCHFranksJohn and Mary Ann Hatch (tailor)
1843813  SPEARINGSimonsJohn and Anna Spearing (miller of West Stoughton)
1843820  FRANCISThomassGeorge and Elizabeth Francis (labourer)
184393  LATCHAMStephensRichard and Sarah Ann Latcham (carpenter)
1843910  HARSEJanedGeorge and Maria Harse (labourer)
1843919  REDMANHarriet TuckerdThomas and Phoebe Redman (yeoman)
1843123  COXMaria IsabelladGeorge and Sarah Cox (servant)
1843128  BURROWSarahdJames and Susanna Burrow (cooper)
18431217 ATKINSMaria ElinordWilliam and Elinor Catherine Atkins (gentleman)
1844
1844114  REDMANJohnsJoseph and Ann Redman (labourer)
1844228  FISHERMariadThomas and Sarah Fisher (dealer of Stoughton)
184433  PUDDYRichardsRichard and Ann Puddy (butcher)
1844328  CLAPPRobertsWilliam and Ann Clapp (tailor of Stoughton)
184445  FEARWilliamsCharles and Mary Ann Fear (tailor)
184462  PUDDYGeorgesJames and Mary Ann Puddy (labourer of Mark)
184464  LATCHAMFredsCharles and Ann Latcham (carrier)
1844619  COXDelilahdGeorge and Mary Ann Cox (farmer)
184477  BANWELLElizabethdJoseph and Maria Banwell (labourer)
1844919  SAWLEYMosessJames and Sophia Sawley (labourer)
1844106  WHITINGSarahdRobert and Hannah Whiting (dealer of Stone Allerton)
1844106  COXJohn FredericksNehemiah and Mary Jane Cox (smith)
18441112  CHAMPENYAlfredsCharles and Sarah Champeny (farmer)
18441124  HATCHSophiadJohn and Mary Ann Hatch (tailor)
18441229  STARFredericksGeorge and Charlotte Star (dealer)
1845
184527  TUCKERMariadRobert and Nancy Tucker (tailor)
1845313  SKINNERMarydJohn and Elizabeth Skinner (labourer)
1845327  TUCKERSarah JanedEdwin and Hannah Tucker (yeoman)
1845427  SELLARMary AnndBenjamin and Ann Sellar (labourer of Stoughton)
1845515  HARVEYJohnsJohn and Fanny Harvey (labourer of Stoughton)
1845525  HARDINGJanedJames and Mary Ann Harding (labourer)
1845529  HAMPetersJoseph and Fanny Ham (farmer)
1845713  HAMHarrietdCharles and Sarah Ham (farmer of Stone Allerton)
1845727  BARTLETTSarahdJoseph and Frances Bartlett (labourer)
18458131842 BAILEYMariandJohn and Ann Bailey (solicitor)
1845813  BAILEYEdith AmydJohn and Ann Bailey (solicitor)
1845911  PARKERElizabethdCharles and Mary Parker (carpenter of Wedmore)
1845914  URCHGeorgesJames and Sarah Urch (labourer)
1845921  ISGAR WilliamsCharles and Ellen Isgar (servant of Stoughton)
1845112  GANFIELDJamessSampson and Eliza Ganfield (labourer)
18451225  COCKJanedWilliam and Ann Cock (farmer)
18451226  COXWilliam GeorgesGeorge and Mary Ann Cox (farmer)
18451230 FISHERMariadThomas and Sarah Fisher (dealer of Stoughton)
1846
184621  BANWELLAnndJoseph and Maria Banwell (labourer)
184646  CHAMPENYNorman TyleysCharles and Sarah Champeny (farmer)
1846416  COUNSELRhodadGeorge and Johanna Counsel (labourer of Keyton Hill)
184667  SAWLEYSarah AnndJames and Sophia Sawley (labourer)
184667  KINGSBURYPhoebedCharles and Ann Kingsbury (labourer)
184667  HARSEThomassGeorge and Maria Harse (labourer)
1846614  BURROWWilliamsJames and Susanna Burrow (cooper)
184682  PITTOxford PophamsCharles and Eliza Pitt
1846810  LATCHAMMary AnndCharles and Ann Latcham (butter jobber)
1846816  BRICEElizabethdHenry and Maria Brice (butcher of Stoughton)
184687  HATCHJohnsJohn and Mary Ann Hatch (tailor)
1846823  VOWLESElizadThomas and Charlotte Vowles (cooper)
1846106  HAMRobertsCharles and Sarah Ham (farmer)
18461011 WHITINGPhoebedRobert and Hannah Whiting (butter dealer of Allerton)
18461220 HARDINGElizadJames and Mary Ann Harding (labourer)
18461221 BARTLETTFredsJohn and Betsy Bartlett (labourer)
18461225 PUDDYGeorgesCharles and Elizabeth Puddy (butter dealer of Stoughton)
18461231 HAMMartha AnndRobert and Phoebe Ham (blacksmith of Stoughton)
1847
1847221  BAILEYIsabel AlicedJohn and Ann Bailey (solicitor)
184734  TUCKERJohn HenrysRobert and Nancy Tucker (tailor)
1847326  SELLERElizabethdBenjamin and Ann Sellar (labourer of Stoughton)
1847424  WILLISAlfredsMary Willis (of Westham)
184783  HAMEmilydJoseph and Fanny Ham (farmer)
1847912  (*******)JanedWilliam and Ellen (******) (labourer)
18479261842 CREEDONCharlottedJoseph and Elizabeth Creedon(labourer)
18479261846 CREEDONJamess Joseph and Elizabeth Creedon (labourer)
18479261844 CREEDONMarydJoseph and Elizabeth Creedon (labourer)
18471025 CHAMPENYSarah JanedCharles and Sarah Champeny (yeoman)
18471128 JENKINSHenrysRichard and Delilah Jenkins (labourer)
1848
184814  TUCKERJohnsElias and Flora Tucker (farmer)
1848220  HARSELouisadGeorge and Maria Harse (labourer)
1848223  BURNETTHannah MariadJohn and Maria Burnett (gentleman’s servant)
184839  (*******)JamessAnn Hembury
1848514  CREEDONJosephsJoseph and Elizabeth Creedon (labourer)
1848514  WALLWilliamsRobert and Ann Wall (labourer of Stoughton)
184872  BANWELLRobertsJoseph and Maria Banwell (labourer of Blackford)
184873  PIMMLucy JuliadHenry and Emma Pimm (blacksmith)
1848716  TUCKERJanedRobert and Nancy Tucker (tailor)
1848723  LATCHAMHannahdCharles and Elizabeth Latcham (schoolmaster)
1848723  KINGSBURYHarrietdCharles and Ann Kingsbury (labourer of Stoughton)
1848729  BAILEYRosedJohn and Ann Bailey (solicitor)
1848730  PUDDYElizabethdCharles and Elizabeth Puddy (butter dealer)
184883  TUCKERGeorgesEdwin and Hannah Tucker (farmer)
1848831846 TUCKERHenrysEdwin and Hannah Tucker (farmer)
184894  SOMERSGeorgesDaniel and Hannah Somers (shoemaker)
18481019 SALMONGeorge William AbrahamsWilliam Abraham and Harriet Salmon (surgeon)
18481020 POPHAMGeorgesHenry and Elizabeth Popham (farmer)
1848111  COXLeopold GeorgesGeorge and Mary Ann Cox (farmer)
1848115  FRANCISFranksBenjamin and Phoebe Francis (labourer of Stoughton)
1848115  FRANCISIsaacsBenjamin and Phoebe Francis (labourer of Stoughton)
18481129 TUCKERHannah MatildadElias and Flora Tucker (farmer)
1848126  DUCKETTRobert GreensRobert and Eleanor Duckett (yeoman of Stoughton)
1848126  CHAMPENYJoseph ReevesFrancis and Mary Champeny (yeoman)
1848224  LARDERBenjamins(Henry ?) and Sarah Larder (labourer of Stoughton)
18481231 PUDDYJohnsGeorge and Sarah Puddy (inn keeper of Stoughton)
1849
184911  LATCHAMLouisadCharles and Ann Latcham (butter dealer)
184918  WHITTINGFranksRobert and Hannah Whitting (butter dealer of Stone Allerton)
184912  WALLJanedEdward and Eliza Wall (labourer of Stoughton)
1849121846 WALLBetsydEdward and Eliza Wall (labourer of Stoughton)
1849124  SALMONHarriet AgnesdWilliam Abraham and Harriet Salmon (surgeon)
18492201846 COXLouisa Mary JanedGeorge and Mary Ann Cox (farmer)
1849222  HARDINGElizabethdWilliam and Matilda Harding (labourer of Stoughton)
184934  LATCHAMEdwinsRichard and Ann Latcham (labourer of Stoughton)
1849531  TUCKERCharlessWilliam and Ann Tucker (yeoman of Westham)
184963  SELLERJamessBenjamin and Ann Seller (labourer of Stoughton)
1849617  HUDSONDorcasdJohn and Eliza Hudson (labourer)
1849621  WATTSGeorgesJohn and Louisa Watts (blacksmith)
1849718  PUDDYMary AnndCharles and Elizabeth Puddy (butter dealer of Stoughton)
1849724  COMEREleanor MariadThomas and Elizabeth Comer (yeoman)
1849816  HARDINGHenrysCharles and Mary Dodd Harding (farmer)
1849818  (W *****)FranksMary Willis
1849831  SOMERSGeorgesDaniel and Hannah Somers (shoemaker)
1849930  PARKERFranksThomas and Elizabeth Parker (carpenter)
18491018 DUCKETTGeorgesRobert and Eleanor Duckett (yeoman of Stoughton)
18491225 WALLRobertsRobert and Ann Wall (labourer of Stoughton)
18491225 LATCHAMJanedJohn and Hester Latcham (carpenter)
1850
185012  SALMON Louisa MatildadThomas Frith and Elizabeth Emily Salmon (clerk)
1850210 DUCKETTEliza JanedJohn and Mary Duckett (labourer of Westham)
1850528 TUCKERAnndElias and Flora Tucker (farmer)
185062  REDMANClementsJoseph and Ann Redman (labourer)
185062  REDMANElizabethdJoseph and Ann Redman (labourer)
185064  CHAMPENYAnndCharles and Sarah Champeny (farmer)
185069  CREEDONRobert MorgansJoseph and Elizabeth Creedon (labourer)
185069  (R******)FranksWilliam and Ellen (R******) (labourer)
1850719  TUCKERRobertsRobert and Nancy Tucker (tailor)
185077  JENKINSBellifsantd Richard and Delilah Jenkins (labourer)
1850723  BANWELLLotsJoseph and Maria Banwell (labourer)
185084  FRANCISHenrysGeorge and Elizabeth Francis (labourer)
185084  URCHWilliamsBenjamin and Hannah Urch (labourer)
1850922  LATCHAMStephensRichard and Sarah Ann Latcham (carpenter)
18501010  COUNSELLHenrysJob and Eliza Counsell (labourer)
18501011  HAMSarahdJoseph Ham (widower) (farmer)
18501117  SOMERSMarydDaniel and Hannah Somers (shoemaker)
18501119  FEARRobertsWilliam and Ann Fear (farmer)
1850123  HATCHEliza JanedJohn and Mary Ann Hatch (tailor)
1850123  HATCH(E*****) John and Mary Ann Hatch (tailor)
18501218  SAWLEYSophiadJames and Sophia Sawley (labourer)
1851
185111  ISGARAnndCharles and Ellen Isgar (labourer of Stoughton)
1851130  LADERAnndEdmund and Ann Lader (labourer)
1851218  TUCKERPhoebe AnndWilliam and Ann Tucker (yeoman of Westham)
185136  HAWKINSWilliam (S*****)sCharles and Elizabeth Hawkins (yeoman)
185139  LARDERGeorgesThomas and Sarah Larder (inn keeper of Stoughton)
18513241849 HAWKINSCharles (******)sCharles and Elizabeth Hawkins (yeoman)
185152  PUDDYElizabeth AnndCharles and Elizabeth Puddy (butter dealer of Stoughton)
185156  COURTEmmadCharles and Mary Court (yeoman)
1851515  SALMONThomas AbrahamsThomas Frith and Elizabeth Emily Salmon (clerk)
1851629  WALLJohnsEdward and Eliza Wall (labourer of Stoughton)
185176  LATCHAMAlfredsGeorge and Ellen Latcham (carpenter)
1851713  BARTLETTAnnadJoseph and Fanny Bartlett (labourer)
1851713  GANFIELDTomsSampson and Eliza Ganfield (labourer)
185183  PUDDYJohnsRobert and Dinah Puddy (pig dealer)
1851827  TUCKEREdwin BakersEdwin and Hannah Baker (farmer)
1851826  SOMERSSelinadDaniel and Hannah Somers (cordwainer)
1851112  HUTSONThomassJohn and Eliza Hutson (labourer)
1851123  TUCKERMarthadRobert and Nancy Tucker (tailor)
18511225 FEAR(El*****)dCharles and Mary Ann Fear (tailor)
1852
185211  BAKERLotsLot and Mary Baker (farmer of Westham)
185211  TUCKERHenrysElias and Flora Tucker (butcher)
1852121  SOMERSMarydDaniel and Hannah Somers (cordwainer)
1852121  HARDINGWilliamsCharles and Mary Dodd Harding (farmer)
1852314  FISHERGeorgesThomas and Sarah Fisher (cottager of Stoughton)
185254  LARDERJohnsJob and Charlotte Larder (labourer)
1852511  CHAMPENYAlfredsCharles and Sarah Champeny (farmer)
1852529  HAWKINSEdward GuysCharles and Elizabeth Hawkins (farmer)
1852531  BARNESMariadJohn and Hannah Barnes
1852531  WATTSMartha JuliadJohn and Louisa Watts (blacksmith)
1852611  APTHORPEEmilydWilliam Hutchinson and Eliza Apthorpe (clerk)
1852718  COMERThomassThomas and Elizabeth Comer (farmer)
1852822  COXEdward GeorgesGeorge and Mary Ann Cox (farmer)
1852916  PUDDYAmeliadGeorge and Sarah Puddy (butcher and publican of Stoughton)
1852921  TUCKERThomas BurnettsRobert and Nancy Tucker (tailor)
18521226 PARKERLucydThomas and Elizabeth Parker (carpenter)
18521227 SAWLEYSamuelsJames and Sophia Sawley (labourer)
1853
1853117  BARTLETTLotsJoseph and Fanny Bartlett (labourer)
1853117  BAKERMary AnnedLot and Mary Baker (farmer of Westham)
1853130  READ(W*****)sWilliam and Ellen Read (labourer)
1853211  DUCKETTWilliamsRobert and Eleanor Duckett (farmer)
1853310  PUDDYCharlessCharles and Elizabeth Puddy(pig dealer of Stoughton)
185343  DUCKETTFranksJohn and Mary Duckett (labourer)
1853420  HANSFORDGeorge CrossmansGeorge and Martha Hansford (blacksmith)
1853823  TUCKERMarthadRobert and Nancy Tucker (tailor)
1853827  FEARJanedCharles and Mary Ann Fear (tailor)
18531023 HARVEYRichardsJohn and Fanny Harvey (labourer of Stoughton)
18531023 WALLJosephsSolomon and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
18531023 WILLISFrank (*****)sMary Willis
18531031 TUCKERHenrysElias and Flora Tucker (butcher)
1854
185411  LATCHAMLucydGeorge and Ellen Latcham (carpenter)
185442  POPHAMEmily Pophamd(*****) and (*****) Popham (labourer)
1854416  SOMERSJamessDaniel and Hannah Somers (cordwainer)
1854416  TINCKNELLElizabethdJohn and Jane Tincknell (turf hauler)
185459  DUCKETTEmilydGeorge and Maria Duckett (auctioneer)
1854511  DUCKETTArthursRobert and Eleanor Duckett (farmer)
1854917  PARKERSarah AnnedThomas and Elizabeth Parker (carpenter)
1854924  HANSFORDMariadGeorge and Martha Hansford (blacksmith)
1854925  APTHORPERichard DudleysWilliam Hutchinson and Eliza Apthorpe (incumbent)
1854123  LATCHAMEdgarsMatthew and Elizabeth Latcham (pig butcher)
18541224  LATCHAMDorcasdRichard and Sarah Latcham (carpenter)
1855
1855124  SAWLEYSydneysJames and Sophia Sawley (labourer)
185528  BAKERJoseph(died) sLot and Mary Baker (farmer of Westham)
1855213  LATCHAMJanedCharles and Ann Latcham (butter dealer of Westham)
185531  BURNETTHarrietdGeorge and Sarah Burnett (farmer)
1855422  LACEYGeorgesGeorge and Harriet Lacey (labourer)
1855424  HARSEMartha and MarydGeorge and Maria Harse (labourer)
185556  CREDENStephensJoseph and Elizabeth Creden (labourer)
185556  CREDENJohnsJoseph and Elizabeth Creden (labourer)
18555241850 HARSESarahdGeorge and Maria Harse (labourer)
185578  MORGANGeorgesWilliam and Jane Morgan (labourer)
185585  VOWLESMarydThomas and Charlotte Vowles (aigler and cooper)
1855104  LARDERJobsJob and Charlotte Larder (labourer of Stoughton)
1855105  BURROWSMarthadCharles and Sarah Burrows (labourer of Stoughton)
18551120  EDWARDSJane PhippendJoseph and Hester Edwards (surgeon of Hutton)
18551123  COXTheodore GeorgesGeorge and Mary Ann Cox (farmer of Heath house)
18551125  SOMERSJanedDaniel and Hannah Somers (shoe maker)
18551126  COMERAlbert WilliamsThomas and Elizabeth Comer (farmer)
1856
185616  LATCHAMLotsGeorge and Ellen Latcham (carpenter)
1856127  WALLMariadBenjamin and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1856313  TUCKERDorcasdEdwin and Hannah Tucker (farmer)
1856313  TUCKERMarydEdwin and Hannah Tucker (farmer)
1856317  TUCKEREmilydRobert and Nancy Tucker (tailor)
1856331  COXEdgar TheophilussGeorge and Mary Ann Cox (farmer of Heathhouse)
185649  CHAMPENY(*****) MariadFrancis and Mary Champeny (farmer)
1856417  TUCKERGeorgesElias and Flora Tucker (butcher)
1856514  WALL Sarah AnnedJohn Barrow and Sarah Wall (grazier of Stoughton)
1856516  DUCKETTGeorge WookeysGeorge and Maria Duckett (auctioneer)
1856523  DUCKETTWilliam AlbertsRobert and Eleanor Duckett (farmer)
1856727  DUCKETTJohnsJohn and Mary Duckett (labourer)
1856831  BURNETTJefferysGeorge and Sarah Burnett (farmer)
185694  CHAMPENYAlicedWilliam and Martha Champeny (farmer)
1856921  COLESFranksGeorge and Caroline Coles (cordwainer of Allerton)
1856119  DIFFORDLucy AnnedFrederick and Elizabeth Difford (blacksmith)
18561215  VOWLESFredsElizabeth Vowles
18561219  LATCHAMMary RickarddMatthew and Elizabeth Latcham (pig butcher)
18561225  COUNSELLTomsWilliam and Mary Counsel (labourer)
1857
185718  HARDINGJames BurnettsCharles and Mary Dodd Harding (farmer)
185724  LACYJanedGeorge and Harriet Lacy (labourer)
185728  HANSFORDJames HenrysGeorge and Martha Hansford (blacksmith)
1857311  HOLEArthursThomas and Hester Hole (farmer)
1857330  WALLMaryannedEliza Wall
1857510  SOMERSMarthadDaniel and Hannah Somers (shoemaker)
1857517  LARDERJanedJob and Charlotte Larder (labourer)
1857614  HARSEHannahdGeorge and Maria Harse (labourer)
1857621  MORGANMary JanedGeorge and Jane Morgan (labourer)
1857625  APTHORPEEmily SusandWilliam H and Eliza Apthorpe (incumbent)
1857814  HARVEYJohn StonesJesse and Sarah Harvey (farmer)
1857823  URCHWilliamsJoseph and Elizabeth Urch (labourer)
1857108  EDWARDSHester PhippendJoseph and Hester Edwards (surgeon of Hutton)
18571011  TUCKERHenrysElias and Flora Tucker (butcher)
18571210  REDMANJanedWilliam and Maria Redman (farmer)
1858
185815  DUCKETTFrederick WilliamsRobert and Eleanor Duckett (farmer)
1858425  PUDDYAnndCharles and Elizabeth Puddy (butcher of Stoughton)
1858430  LATCHAMRobertsCharles and Ann Latcham (butter dealer of Westham)
1858510  WALLAmeliadSolomon and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1858523  STARKSTomsGeorge and Eliza Starks (labourer)
1858722  WALLISErnest Robert HardysRobert Ernest and Elizabeth Wallis (clergyman)
1858722  WALLFranksBenjamin and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1858117  LATCHAMSidneysMatthew and Elizabeth Latcham (pig dealer)
18581121  LACYJohnsGeorge and Harriet Lacy (labourer)
18581123  DUCKETTMariandGeorge and Maria Duckett (auctioneer)
1859
185912  SOMERSEdwardsDaniel and Hannah Somers (shoemaker)
1859120  HOLEMary CatherinedThomas and Esther Hole (farmer)
1859219  COMEREdwardsThomas and Elizabeth Comer (farmer)
1859320  MORGANEdwardsWilliam and Jane Morgan (labourer)
1859329  GRANTAlfredsSamuel and Harriet Grant (dairyman of Bedminster)
1859519  BURNETTLouisadGeorge and Sarah Burnett (farmer)
1859529  REDMANJohnsWilliam and Maria Redman (farmer)
1859619  LARDEREdwardsJob and Charlotte Larder (labourer of Stoughton)
1859630  TUCKERCharlessJoseph and Elizabeth Tucker (farmer of Westham)
1859828  STARKSSarah AnnedGeorge and Eliza Starks (labourer)
1859927  TUCKERAnndElias and Flora Tucker (butcher)
1859116  URCHGeorgesJoseph and Elizabeth Urch (labourer)
1860
186011  COUNSELLPhoebe AnndWilliam and Mary Counsell (labourer)
1860215  CHAMPENYGeorgesWilliam and Martha Champeny (farmer)
1860219  TUCKEREva MariadAlfred and Emma Tucker (tailor)
1860226  LEEElizabethdWilliam and Charlotte Lee (labourer)
186047  DUCKETTDrusilladRobert and Eleanor Duckett (yeoman)
1860624  SOMERSEmilydDaniel and Hannah Somers (shoe maker)
1860624  WALLSusan StonedBenjamin and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
186092  LACYMary AnndGeorge and Hannah Lacy (labourer)
1860913  HOLEWilliamsThomas and Hester Hole (farmer)
18601024  CHAMPENYWaltersJohn Millard and Jane Court Champeny (farmer at Hythe Bow)
18601028  STAPLESSarah JanedWilliam and Mary Ann Staples (labourer)
18601228  NUTTYCOMBETomsFrederick and Elizabeth Nuttycombe (labourer)
1861
186111  BURNETTLouisadGeorge and Sarah Burnett (farmer)
186111  PUDDYJohnsCharles and Elizabeth Puddy (butcher of West Stoughton)
1861130  TUCKERAlicedAlfred and Emma Tucker (tailor)
1861131  REDMANGeorgesWilliam and Maria Redman (farmer)
186123  AMESBURYFannydAlfred and Emma Amesbury (labourer)
1861217  LATCHAMEdgarsMatthew and Elizabeth Latcham (pork butcher)
186133  MORGANWilliamsWilliam and Jane Morgan (labourer)
186157  DUCKETTWaltersGeorge and Maria Duckett (auctioneer)
1861531  WHISHCaroline Hale dJohn Matthew and Honoria Juliana Rose Whish (clergyman)
1861616  LATCHAMCharlotte SarahdMark and Jane Latcham (publican)
1861922  STARKSJohnsGeorge and Eliza Starks (labourer)
1861113  LATCHAMAlice EllendGeorge and Ellen Latcham (cheese dealer)
1861113  LADERFranksJob and Charlotte Lader (labourer of West Stoughton)
1861118  NORMANJohn HarveysJohn and Mary Joan Norman (yeoman of West Stoughton)
18611215  TINCKNELLHenrysMark and Maria Tincknell (baker)
18611215  DINHAMElizabethdGeorge and Martha Dinham (labourer)
18611223  SOMERSFannydDaniel and Hannah Somers (shoe maker)
18611229  URCHHenrysJoseph and Elizabeth Urch (labourer)
1862
1862126  HEMBURYIsaacsRichard and Victoria Amelia Hembury (labourer)
1862220  TUCKERHarrietdAlfred and Emma Tucker (tailor)
1862225  COMEREmily ElizadThomas and Elizabeth Comer (farmer)
1862415  BANWELLEdwardsJohn and Elizabeth Banwell (farmer)
1862523  CHAMPENYFrancissFrancis and Mary Champeny (farmer)
186268  REDMANFredericksWilliam and Maria Redman (farmer)
1862615  WALLGeorgesBenjamin and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1862626  DUCKETTHerbert ErnestsRobert and Eleanor Duckett (yeoman)
1862627  COMERAlice MarydWilliam and Elizabeth Comer (farmer at Totney)
1862829  WHISHElizabeth CharlottedJohn and Honoria Whish (clergyman)
1862921  BURROWJames BobbettsGeorge and Maria Burrow (labourer)
1862921  VOWLESFredsElizabeth Vowles
1862923  HOLEWilliamsThomas and Hester Hole (farmer)
18621116  MORGANWilliamsWilliam and Jane Morgan (labourer)
18621225  LATCHAMEdgarsMark and Jane Morgan (publican)
1863
1863122  HAWKINSHarrysJohn and Jane Hawkins (farmer)
1863319  TUCKEREmily JanedJoseph and Elizabeth Tucker (farmer of Westham)
1863324  TUCKERFrances Anna dElias and Flora Tucker (butcher)
1863415  TOOGOODEdwardsGeorge and Charlotte Toogood (farmer)
1863416  PUDDYTomsCharles and Elizabeth Puddy (butter dealer of West Stoughton)
1863510  DINHAMEdwardsGeorge and Martha Dinham (labourer)
1863524  AMESBURYTomsAlfred and Emma Amesbury (labourer)
186367  LARDERLouisadJob and Charlotte Larder (labourer of West Stoughton)
186375  NUTTYCOMBEElizabethdFrederick and Elizabeth Nuttycombe (labourer)
1863811  EDWARDSArthur PhippensJoseph and Hester Edwards Edwards (land agent of Hutton)
186393  COMERClaradEdward and Clara Comer (farmer of Ashton)
1863927  TUCKEREdgarsAlfred and Emma Tucker (tailor)
18631115  URCHMary DuckettdJoseph and Elizabeth Urch (labourer)
1864
186423  BANWELLCharles Champeny s John and Elizabeth Banwell (farmer)
1864211  DUCKETTTheodoresRobert and Eleanor Duckett (yeoman)
1864218  CHAMPENYWilliamsEdward and Jane Champeny (farmer)
1864228  STARKSMary JanedGeorge and Eliza Starks (labourer)
186443  TINCKNELLSarahdMark and Maria Tinckell (baker)
1864623  STARRWilliamsJohn and Matilda Starr (farmer of Westham)
1864624  OSBORNEElizabeth Harriet ElizadJames Thomas and Louisa Jane Osborne (blacksmith)
1864727  LOVIBONDAnnie ElizabethdRobert Matthew and Cecilia Merson Lovibond (corn and cheese factor)
1864814  LATCHAMElizabethdMark and Jane Latcham (publican)
1864915  HOLEWaltersThomas and Hester Hole (farmer)
18641218  DINHAMMarydGeorge and Martha Dinham (labourer)
18641222  HAWKINSMarydJohn and Jane Hawkins (farmer)
1865
186515  WALLElizabeth JanedBenjamin and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1865411  CHAMPENYElizabethdEdward and Jane Champeny (inn keeper)
1865521  AMESBURYElizabethdAlfred and Emma Amesbury (labourer)
1865611  TUCKEREdward HenrysAlfred and Emma Tucker (tailor)
1865815  COUNSELLFrances JanedEmma Counsell (farm servant)
1865107  GANFIELDMarthadRobert and Louisa Ganfield (labourer)
18651022  TINCKNELLFranksMark and Maria Tincknell (baker)
1866
1866315  DUCKETTSidneysRobert and Eleanor Duckett (yeoman)
1866329  STARRCharlessJohn and Matilda Starr (farmer of Westham)
186644  HAWKINSThomassJohn and Jane Hawkins (farmer)
1866415  LADERWilliamsGeorge and Sarah Lader (labourer)
186665  CHAMPENYAnnedEdward and Jane Champeny (publican)
1866826  LEEGeorge EdwardsGeorge and Ann Lee (labourer of Stretcholt)
1866101  FRANCISMarthadFlora Francis
1866107  REDMANWilliamsWilliam and Maria Redman (farmer)
1866107  REDMANThomassWilliam and Maria Redman (farmer)
18661014  FRANCISPhoebedGeorge and Susan Francis (labourer of Littlemoor)
18661021  DINHAMSarah JanedGeorge and Martha Dinham (labourer)
1867
186713  HUTSONKate ElizabethdJohn and Eliza Hutson (farmer)
1867113  OSBORNEMary AnndJames Thomas and Louisa Jane Osborne (journeyman blacksmith)
1867113  WALLJosephsBenjamin and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1867326  WALLJohnsBenjamin and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1867519  URCHJosephsJoseph and Elizabeth Urch (labourer)
186777  READAlice JanedWilliam and Eliza Read (labourer)
1867721  PIMMWalter Oliver HutchingssCharles and Mary Elizabeth Pimm (blacksmith of Theale)
1867825  LEEWilliamsWilliam and Ann Lee (labourer of Totney Farm)
1867929  AMESBURYPetersAlfred and Emma Amesbury (labourer)
18671013  HEMBURYFredericksRichard and Victoria Amelia Hembury (drover)
1867124  TUCKERFredsJohn and Sarah Ann Tucker (labourer)
18671229  PUDDYArthur EdwinsCharles and Mary Ann Puddy (publican)
1868
186811  WALLMatthewsJohn Barrow and Sarah Wall (farmer of West Stoughton)
1868111863 WALLWilliamsJohn Barrow and Sarah Wall (farmer of West Stoughton)
1868111865 WALLGeorgesJohn Barrow and Sarah Wall (farmer of West Stoughton)
1868225  COMERBenjaminsWilliam and Elizabeth Comer (farmer of Totney)
1868315  DINHAMAnndGeorge and Martha Dinham (labourer)
1868419  TINCKNELLSarah AnndJane Tincknell
1868517  HEMBURYFlorence JanedWilliam and Mary Ann Hembury (tailor)
1868517  HEMBURYKate MariandWilliam nd Mary Ann Hembury (tailor)
1868517  HEMBURYWilliam JamessWilliam and Mary Ann Hembury (tailor)
1868621  CREEDONWalter JamessJames and Mary Creedon (labourer)
1868621  CREEDONJanedJoseph and Elizabeth Creedon (labourer)
1868621  CREEDONWilliamsJoseph and Elizabeth Creedon (labourer)
186896  REDMANHesterdWilliam and Maria Redman (farmer)
1868920  SMOTHERAMEmilydJoseph and Phoebe Smotheram (labourer)
1868924  HURSTLydiadAlbert and Phoebe Hurst (labourer of West Stoughton)
1868104  GUMMERKatedWilliam and Eliza Gummer (farmer of Southwick)
1868104  HARSE [HOUSE]JohnsGeorge and Sarah Harse [House] (labourer of College Way Wedmore Park)
18681129 HEMBURYMary ElizabethdRichard and Victoria Amelia Hembury (drover)
18681225 LEEAlicedGeorge and Ann Lee (labourer)
1869
186913  OSBORNEJoseph HenrysJames Thomas and Louisa Jane Osborne (groom)
1869117  PUDDYAmydCharles and Mary Ann Puddy (publican)
186924  DUCKETTFrancissRobert and Eleanor Duckett (yeoman)
1869328  FRANCISBensGeorge and Susan Francis (labourer of Littlemoor)
186959  WALLCharlessJohn and Sarah Wall (labourer of West Stoughton)
186959  WALLAlice JanedJohn and Sarah Wall (labourer of West Stoughton)
1869520  LOVIBONDGeorge MatthewsRobert Matthew and Elizabeth Annie Hulme Lovibond (corn factor)
1869524  PUDDYGeorge AlbertsGeorge and Sarah Jane Puddy (butcher)
1869530  HOLEWalter GeorgesThomas and Hester Hole (farmer)
186961  BAKERAlbert EdwardsEdward and Betsy Baker (farmer of Westham)
1869627  WALLMary JanedBenjamin and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1869725  LATCHAMRichard EdwardsTucker and Victoria Adelaide Latcham (wheelwright of Bristol)
1869829  RUFSEL [RUSSEL]AlicedFrank and Mary Ann Rufsel [Russel] (labourer)
1869829  RUFSEL [RUSSEL]LouisadFrank and Mary Ann Rufsel [Russel] (labourer)
1869926  AMESBURYSarahdAlfred and Emma Amesbury (labourer)
1869106  CHAMPENYClementsGeorge and Sarah Champeny (farmer of West Stoughton)
18691017  REEDAlice JanedWilliam and Eliza Reed (labourer of Cotton Street)
18691024  CREEDONJohnsJames and Mary Creedon (labourer)
1870
187012  LADERWilliamsAnn Lader
1870116  COLESWilliamsJames and Elizabeth Coles (labourer)
1870123  TUCKERSidneysJohn and Sarah Ann Tucker (labourer)
1870221  METHUENGeorge EdwardsJohn and Amelia Methuen (butcher)
187031  SPARKSAlice ElizabethdSamuel and Mary Ann Sparks (farmer)
1870320  SMITHNelliedElizabeth Ann Smith
1870329  NUTTYCOMBEFredsSarah Nuttycombe
1870410  DINHAMEmilydGeorge and Martha Dinham (labourer)
1870925  URCHSidneysJoseph and Elizabeth Urch (labourer)
1870925  HEMBURYGeorgesRichard and Victoria Amelia Hembury (drover)
18701113  OSBORNEWilliamsJames Thomas and Louisa Jane Osborne (groom)
18701120  SMOTHERAMEllendJoseph and Phoebe Smotheram (labourer)
18701127  PUDDYHenry JohnsCharles and Mary Ann Puddy (publican)
1870121  BURROWElizabethdMorris and Amelia Burrow (labourer of West Stoughton)
1871
1871227  LATCHAMErnest WilliamsWilliam Hedges and Emily Latcham (relieving officer)
187135  WALLJosephsBenjamin and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1871319  LARDERGeorgesGeorge and Elizabeth Larder (labourer)
1871323  BAKERGabriel EdwinsEdward and Betsy Baker (farmer of Westham)
187149  LATCHAMWaltersMark and Jane Latcham (publican)
1871413  SPARKESRosina MarydSamuel and Mary Ann Sparkes (farmer)
1871611  READEmilydWilliam and Eliza Read (labourer)
1871616  HAMEmilydThomas and Emma Ham (butcher)
1871723  LATCHAMFrederick TuckersTucker and Victoria Adelaide Latcham (wheel wright)
187183  WHISHMary EmilydJohn and Honoria Whish (clergyman)
187193  FORDRosina JanedSamuel and Mary Ford (labourer of Barton)
1871104  METHUENAnniedJohn and Amelia Methuen (butcher)
1872
187213  PUDDYCharles ErnestsGeorge and Sarah Puddy (butcher)
1872121  DINHAMAlicedGeorge and Martha Dinham (labourer)
187245  MILLARDAlice ElizabethdRobert and Elizabeth Ann Millard (farmer of West Stoughton)
1872426  CHAMPENYGeorgesJoseph Reeve and Harriet Tucker Champeny (farmer)
187255  SPARKESFanny BerthadSamuel and Mary Ann Sparkes (farmer of Sand)
1872512  LATCHAMMargaret SarahdWilliam Hedges and Emily Latcham (relieving officer registrar)
1872519  PUDDYLydia AnndCharles and Mary Ann Puddy (publican)
1872727  OSBORNEEmma JanedJames Thomas and Louisa Jane Osborne (groom)
187291  HEMBURYAlbert GeorgesWilliam and Mary Ann Hembury (tailor)
187291  COLESAnniedJames and Elizabeth Coles (labourer of West Stoughton)
187291  LARDERGeorgesJob and Charlotte Larder (labourer of West Stoughton)
187291  LARDERElizabethdJob and Charlotte Larder (labourer of West Stoughton)
1872106  TUCKERAnniedWilliam and Elizabeth Ann Tucker (farm bailiff of Exeter)
18721110 AMESBURYDorcasdAlfred and Emma Amesbury (labourer)
18721117 WEBBERAnna MariadFrederick and Sarah Webber (labourer)
18721117  HAMKatiedThomas and Emma Baker Ham (butcher of West Stoughton)
1872121  BAKERMatilda JanedIsaac and Eliza Baker (labourer of Littlemoor)
18721225  LACEYFrancissGeorge and Phoebe Lacey (labourer)
1873
187311  WALLEmilydBenjamin and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1873115  WOLFFElizabeth AnndHenry and Elizabeth Wolff (labourer)
1873225  CHAMPENYMinnie LetitiadAlfred and Eliza Jane Champeny (farmer)
187348  DURBINAustin GilbertsAlfred and Anna Durbin (carpenter)
1873511  DINHAMWilliamsGeorge and Martha Dinham(labourer)
1873622  LATCHAMBessie HellierdWilliam Hedges and Emily Latcham (relieving officer)
18731020  METHUENHenry JohnsJohn and Amelia Methuen (butcher)
1873112  COLESHarrysJames and Elizabeth Coles (labourer of West Stoughton)
1874
1874129  OSBORNECharles HenrysJames Thomas and Louisa Jane Osborne (groom)
187438  HOOPERKatedGeorge and Jane Hooper (servant)
1874315  TUCKERFredsJohn and Sarah Ann Tucker (labourer)
1874325  CHAMPENYThomassJoseph Reeve and Harriet Tucker Champeny (farmer)
187472  CHAMPENYEdwardsAlfred and Eliza Jane Champeny (farmer)
187489  GUPPYRosina Sarah AnndFrank John Andrews and Sarh Ann Guppy (horse breaker)
1874810  LACEYFredsGeorge and Phoebe Lacey (labourer)
1874111  HAMWalter JohnsThomas and Emma Baker Ham (butcher of West Stoughton)
18741127  PUDDYWalter MardonsCharles and Mary Ann Puddy (publican)
1874126  WEBBERThomas GeorgesFrederick and Sarah Webber (labourer)
18741225  DURBINOliver JosephsAlfred and Anna Durbin (carpenter)
18741227  DYERFannydJames and Ann Dyer (labourer)
1875
187513  DINHAMAlicedGeorge and Martha Dinham (labourer)
1875110  WOLFFEmily JanedHenry and Elizabeth Wolff (labourer)
1875321  BRUNTFredsFred and Sarah Jane Brunt (labourer)
1875328  HUTSONFrancis JohnsDorcas Hutson
1875418  DUNFORDSarah JanedNehemiah and Hannah Dunford (blacksmith)
1875426  OSBORNEHerbert EdwardsJames Thomas and Louisa Jane Osborne (groom)
187559  HARDINGCharles EdwardsWilliam and Mary Harding
187559  HARDINGFanny LouisedWilliam and Mary Harding
1875510  METHUENRobert WilliamsJohn Card and Amelia Methuen (butcher)
1875512  LATCHAMEdith KatedWilliam Hedges and Emily Latcham (relieving officer)
187574  WALLBessiedBenjamin and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1875729  CHAMPENYRosedJoseph Reeve and Harriet Tucker Champeny (farmer)
18751114  GUPPYGeorge Edward FranksFrank John Andrews and Sarah Jane Guppy (horse breaker of West Stoughton)
18751128  COLESFannydJames and Elizabeth Coles (labourer of West Stoughton)
1876
1876126  CHAMPENYCharlessAlfred and Eliza Jane Champeny (farmer)
187666  METHUENLilydJohn Card and Amelia Methuen (butcher)
1876723  COMEREmilydAlbert William and Isabella Comer (farmer)
1876926  LOVIBONDRobert FrancissRobert Matthew and Elizabeth Annie Hulme Lovibond (corn factor)
1876926  LOVIBONDHugh JerrardsRobert Matthew and Elizabeth Annie Hulme Lovibond (corn factor)
1876101  WOLFFBessiedHenry and Elizabeth Wolff (labourer)
1876101  HARDINGMary AnndAnn Harding
1877
1877411  CHAMPENYWilliamsAlfred and Eliza Jane Champeny (farmer)
187756  DYEREdwinsJames and Ann Dyer (labourer of Cotton Street)
187781  HARDINGMartha SophiadWilliam and Mary Harding (farmer)
1877923  TINNEYAlicedSamuel and Sarah Jane Tinney (labourer)
18771021  CREASEElizabeth AnndJohn and ???? Crease (labourer)
18771225  WEBBERErnestsAlfred and Mary Webber (labourer of Brinscombe)
18771225  WEBBERRosedAlfred and Mary Webber (labourer of Brinscombe)
1878
187816  FRANCISFannydMartha Francis
1878224  PATCHHenry ArthursRhoda Patch (of Cotton Street)
1878317  NUTTYCOMBEHerbertsEllen Nuttycombe
1878331  DINHAMKatedGeorge and Martha Dinham (labourer)
187841  LATCHAMGertrude MarydStephen and Selina Latcham (carpenter)
1878419  OSBORNECarolinedJames Thomas and Louisa Jane Osborne (groom)
1878512  CHAMPENYJohn FredericksAlfred and Jane Champeny (farmer)
1878630  COLESSidneysJames and Elizabeth Coles (labourer of West Stoughton)
1878721  LACEYEmilydGeorge and Phoebe Lacey (labourer of West Stoughton)
1878816  LOVIBONDEffie HuntdRobert Matthew and Elizabeth Annie Hulme Lovibond (corn factor)
1878912  CHAMPENYEdithdJoseph Reeve and Harriet Tucker Champeny (farmer)
18781110  WOLFFHerbert JamessHenry and Elizabeth Wolff (labourer)
1879
1879217  METHUENLeonardsJohn Card and Amelia Methuen (butcher)
1879525  GUPPYAlice Maude MarydFrank John Andrew and Sarah Guppy (horse breaker of Mark Moor)
1879620  FROSTDorcasdEdward and Ann Frost (mason)
1879620  FROSTSarah AnndEdward and Ann Frost (mason)
1879620  FROSTEmilydEdward and Ann Frost (mason)
1879620  FROSTEdward HenrysEdward and Ann Frost (mason)
18791229 KINGAlicedJohn and Martha King (labourer)
1880
1880130  LOVIBONDEdith ElizabethdRobert Matthew and Elizabeth Annie Hulme Lovibond (corn factor)
188037  TIDBALLRichard CecilsRichard Tutton and Hannah Tidball (farmer)
1880411  ROPERBeatrice Ada JemimadJames and Delilah Roper (mason)
1880428  BAILEYEdgarsBenjamin Tyley and Mary Bailey (gentleman)
1880428  TINNEYBlanchedSamuel and Sarah Jane Tinney (labourer)
1880517  CHAMPENYEdith ElizabethdAlfred and Jane Champeny (farmer)
1880530  DODDWilliamsWilliam and Mary Dodd (farmer)
1880711  CHILCOTTAgnesdJoseph and Ann Chilcott (labourer)
1880822  KINGBesseydJohn and Martha King (labourer)
1880830  ARNOLDNesta PriscilladEdward and Elizabeth Arnold (schoolmaster)
1880118  METHUENMary AnndJohn Card and Amelia Mathuen (butcher)
1881
1881529  BRUNTFlorriedFred and Sarah Jane Brunt (butcher)
1881629  DUCKETTHelen MarydGeorge and Maria Rose Duckett (farmer)
1881717  GUPPYThomas WilliamsFrank John Andrew and Sarah Ann Guppy (horse breaker of Mark)
18811225  DINHAMHerbertsGeorge and Martha Dinham (labourer)
1882
188242  ROPERLilydJames and Delilah Roper (mason)
1882525  CHAMPENYPolliedJoseph Reeve and Harriet Champeny (farmer)
1882621  METHUENAmeliadJohn Card and Amelia Methuen (butcher)
1882910  TINNEYHarrysSamuel and Sarah Jane Tinney (labourer)
1882123  DUCKETTErnest GeorgesGeorge and Maria Rose Duckett (farmer)
18821224  LARDERMirandadAmbrose and Elizabeth Larder (labourer)
1883
1883422  TUCKEREmilydJohn and Sarah Ann Tucker (labourer)
1883722  LARDEREdward CharlessJob and Elizabeth Larder (labourer)
1883731  DUCKETTEmilydGeorge Wookey and Ann Duckett (farmer)
188389  WHISHHonoria Clementina EirenedJohn Frederick Martin and Ellen Clementina Louisa Whish (clerk in holy orders from Birmingham)
1883930  VOWLESArthur EdwinsEdwin and Alice Mary Vowles (shoemaker)
18831226 LATCHAMEdward AugustussStephen and Selina Latcham (carpenter)
1884
188423  DUNSTONWalter EdwardsEdward and Elizabeth Dunston (builder from Surrey)
1884213  METHUENMarthadJohn and Amelia Methuen (butcher)
1884221  GUPPYFrances FlorencedFrank and Sarah Guppy (horse breaker from Chicago USA)
188446  DURBINWallace ReginaldsAlfred and Anna Durbin (carpenter)
1884622  MILLARDAda PuddydRobert and Sarah Jane Millard (labourer)
1884728  HEMBURYRobert JohnsWilliam and Mary Ann Hembury (tailor of West Stoughton)
1884105  ROPEREvadJames and Delilah Roper (mason)
1884129  CHAMPENYArthur ReevesReeve and Harriet Champeny (farmer of West Stoughton)
1885
1885212  WHISHFredeline Juliana HaledJohn Frederick Martin and Ellen Clementina Louisa Whish (clerk in holy orders from Birmingham)
1885628  LARDERMary JanedJob and Elizabeth Larder (labourer of West Stoughton)
1885716  DUCKETTMargaretdGeorge Wookey and Ann Duckett (farmer)
1885104  TINNEYGeoffrey WilliamsWilliam and Julia Tinney (labourer)
18851012 ARNOLDEgbert Leopold MeredithsEdward and Elizabeth Arnold (school master)
18851018 LARDERFranksAmbrose and Elizabeth Larder (labourer)
1886
1886221  BAGGSarah AnndCharles and Christiana Bagg (labourer)
1886516  TUCKERWalter GeorgesTom and Ann Tucker (labourer)
1886613  COLESErnest GeorgesJames and Elizabeth Coles (labourer)
1886624  VOWLESAmydEdwin and Alice Mary Vowles (shoemaker)
1886107  WHISHDorothy Winifred HaledJohn Frederick Martin and Ellen Clementina Louisa Whish (clerk in holy orders from Birmingham)
18861024  ROPERRhodadJames and Delilah Roper (mason)
18861024  GUPPYAmeliadGeorge and Alma Guppy (labourer of Littlemoor)
18861125  MITCHELLClaude SeymoursThomas Henry and Emily Louisa Mitchell (school master)
1887
1887213  YOUNGMauricesJohn James and Eliza Jane Young (carpenter)
1887220  WALLSarah AnndJeremiah and Elizabeth Ann Wall (labourer)
188748  LATCHAMFrancis HenrysStephen and Selina Latcham (carpenter)
1887413  COMERCatherinedBenjamin and Mary Comer (farmer)
188751  TINNEYFrancesdSamuel and Sarah Tinney (labourer)
188751  TINNEYLizziedSamuel and Sarah Tinney (labourer)
188754  CHAMPENYEthel Sarah AnniedAlfred and Jane Champeny (farmer)
188787  TINNEYSamuel AlbertsWilliam and Julia Tinney (labourer)
18871020  MILLARDWalter JohnsRobert and Elizabeth Ann Millard (labourer of West Stoughton)
18871218  LARDERHerbert CliffordsAmbrose and Elizabeth Larder (labourer of Mark)
1888
1888115  ()( ******) Charles and Elizabeth Bagg(labourer of Heathouse)
1888115  LARDERCharlottedJob and Elizabeth Larder (labourer)
188825  HANSFORDMabel Francis LewisdAlbert and Anna Hansford (smith)
1888510  MITCHELLCuthbert SeymoutsThomas Henry and Emily Louisa Mitchell (school master)
1888514  DUCKETTMarydGeorge Wookey and Ann Tucker (farmer)
1888819  HUDSONErnest JohnsThomas and Mary Hannah Hudson (labourer of Hozzard)
1889
1889161888 GANFIELDJames WilliamsThomas and Alice Gandfield (labourer of Wellsway)
1889224  LING?Walter JohnsRobert and Jane Ling? (labourer of Stoughton)
188932  YOUNGMabeldJohn James and Eliza Jane Young (carpenter)
188933  VOWLESEdith CharlottedEdwin and Alice Mary Vowles (shoemaker)
1889324  NUTTICOMBEEllendLuke and Mary Nutticombe (labourer)
1889412  HEMBURYWilliam WallacesWilliam James and Emma Hembury (carpenter of Stoughton)
1889614  BANWELLBertha Sarah ElizabethdEdward and Annie Elizabeth Banwell (wheelwright of Bristol)
1889630  ROPERGabrielsJames and Delilah Roper (mason of Wellsway)
188977  WALLHerbert WilliamsArthur and Arabella Wall (blacksmith)
1889221  DUCKETTEdith EleanordGeorge and Rosa Maria Duckett (farmer)
1889811  WALLHarrietdEdwin and Jane Wall (labourer of Halifax)
1889929  DODDCharles HardingsBurnett Harding and Jane Dodd (farmer)
18891010 MITCHELLSeymoursHenry and Emily Mitchell (school master)
18891013 BAGGCharlessCharles and Christiana Bagg (lanourer of Mark)
18891017 COMERNelsonsBenjamin and Mary Comer (farmer)
18891124 TINNEYErnest SamuelsSamuel and Sarah Tinney (labourer of West Stoughton)
18891215 TINNEYReginald ReevessWilliam and Julia Tinney (labourer)
1890
189039  WALLJeremiahsJeremiah and Elizabeth Ann Wall (labourer)
1890926  COMERAnnie ElizabethdEdward and Harriet Comer (farmer)
1890119  OWENSWilliam HenrysWilliam Henry and Ellen Owens (grocer)
18901123 YOUNGRosaline KatedJohn James and Eliza Jane Young (carpenter)
1891
1891222  LARDERElizabethdJob and Elizabeth Larder (labourer)
1891125  HUDSONKate ElizabethdThomas and Mary Hudson (labourer)
1891329  WALLWilliamsMark and Mary Jane Wall (mason)
1891329  WALLCharles EdwardsMark and Mary Jane Wall (mason)
189147  COMERWilliam StanleysBenjamin and Mary Comer (farmer)
1891423  CHAMPENYHelendAlfred and Eliza Champeny (farmer)
1891524  WALLSarah JanedGeorge and Elizabeth Ann Wall (labourer)
1891526  ROPERPrudencedJames and Delilah Roper (mason)
1891621  DODDEsther MarydBurnett and Jane Dodd (farmer of Wedmore)
189185  VOWLESHildadEdwin and Alice Mary Vowles (shoe maker of Highbridge)
1891812  MITCHELLAlfredsThomas and Mary Mitchell (school teacher)
18911023 DUCKETTGeorgesGeorge Wookey and Ann Duckett (farmer)
18911228 GANFIELDAlbert EdwardsThomas and Alice Ann Ganfield (labourer)
1892
1892316  REDMANJohnsThomas and Jane Redman (farmer)
1892619  OWENSEllendWilliam Henry and Ellen Owens (grocer)
1892830  WALLWilliam ThomassJohn and Sarah Wall (labourer)
1892713  WHISHGrace Agatha RuthdJohn Frederick Martin and Ellen Clementina Louisa Whish (clerk in holy orders)
1892923  MITCHELLMargaret RosedThomas and Mary Mitchell (school master)
1892113  COMERClaradEdward and Harriet Comer (farmer)
18921225 WALLErnest Barrow WallsGeorge and Elizabeth Wall (labourer)
1893
1893112  TINNEYWilliam GeorgesWilliam and Julia Tinney (farmer)
1893117  COURTJohnsFrederick and Edith Court (farmer)
1893127  TINNEYSarah RosedSamuel and Sarah Jane Tinney (farmer of West Stoughton)
1893212  LARDEREmilydJob and Elizabeth Larder (labourer)
1893226  LONGArthursCornish James and Emily Jane Long (labourer)
189349  REDMANArthur VictorsThomas and Jane Redman (farmer of West Stoughton)
1893414  DUCKETTRandolph WookeysGeorge Wookey and Ann Duckett (farmer)
1893810  REDMANAlice MaydGeorge and Georgiana Redman (farmer)
1893919  LATCHAMReginald MatthewsMatthew and Alice Latcham (butter dealer)
18931015 HUDSONEliza JanedThomas and Mary Hannah Hudson (labourer of Hozzard)
1893112  ROPERGabriel HenrysJames and Delilah Roper (mason)
1893127  YOUNGBessy LouisedJohn James and Eliza Jane Young (carpenter)
18931210 STARRFrances AmeliadGeorge and Alice Mary Starr (farmer of Westham)
1893430  DODDWilliam BurnettsJames Burnett and Jane Dodd (farmer)
1893430  GANFIELDBeatrice AlicedThomas and Alice Ganfield (labourer)
1894
189432  COMERGeorge EdwardsEdward and Harriet Comer (farmer)
1894328  VOWLESFlorence HelendEdwin and Alice Mary Vowles (shoemaker of Highbridge)
189452  WHISHJohn Theodore WykehamsJohn Frederick Martin and Ellen Clementina Louisa Whish (clerk in holy orders)
189468  REDMANWilliam ThomassThomas and Jane Redman (farmer of West Stoughton)
189478  WALLBerthadGeorge and Elizabeth Ann Wall (labourer)
1894715  BAKERWilliam Henry ErnestsAlfred and Sarah Baker (groom)
1894722  VOWLESFredericksFred and Alice Vowles (farmer)
1894727  COURTWilliam ComersFrederick James and Edith Court (farmer of Mark)
18941024 MITCHELLRobert HenrysThomas and Mary Mitchell (school master)
1895
1895228  CHAMPENYAlfredsAlfred and Eliza Champeny (farmer)
1895312  MILLARDClifford BethelsAlice Mary Millard (of Mudgley)
1895331  TUCKERArthur HenrysWilliam and Eliza Jane Tucker (miller of Heathhouse)
1895331  TUCKERGertrudedWilliam and Eliza Tucker (miller of Heathhouse)
1895331  TUCKERWilliam CharlessWilliam and Eliza Tucker (miller of Heathhouse)
1895414  LEEMetford Edward HenrysHerbert and Amelia Ann Lee (farmer)
1895414  LONGGertrude MarydFrank Abraham and Martha Sophia Long (labourer)
1895421  DODDErnestsJames Burnett and Jane Dodd (farmer)
189562  GANFIELDSarahdThomas and Alice Ganfield (labourer)
189566  REDMANWaltersThomas and Jane Redman (farmer of West Stoughton)
18951010 TINNEYWilliamsSamuel and Sarah Jane Tinney (farmer of West Stoughton)
18951215 TRICKEYEdith EmilydWilliam John George and Rebecca Trickey (dealer)
18951229 ROPERPrudence EmilydJames and Delilah Roper(mason)
1896
189611  LATCHAMAlice Maude MarydMatthew and Alice Latcham(butter dealer)
1896228 DUCKETTGeorge GreensGeorge and Rosa Maria Duckett (farmer)
1896426 CHAMPENYErnestsFrancis and Rosa Mary Champeny (farmer)
1896429 COURTEdith MarydFrederick James and Edith Court (farmer of Mark)
1896510 TUCKERAlbertadWilliam and Eliza Jane Tucker (miller & corn dealer of Heathhouse)
18965241893WALLRosinadMark and Mary Jane Wall (mason)
18965241896WALLErnestsMark and Mary Jane Wall (mason)
189675  TAYLORJohnsJames and Phoebe Taylor (labourer)
189675  TAYLORPriscilladJohn and Phoebe Taylor (labourer)
1896710 METHUENMarjorie (Brightest)dHenry John and Emma Jane Methuen (butcher)
1896724 SWEETWinifred DaisydHenry Arthur and Martha Priscilla Sweet (labourer)
189689  HUDSONSarah AnndThomas and Mary Ann Hudson (labourer)
1896823 VOWLESGladys CatherinedFrederick and Alice Vowles (farmer)
1896118 COMEREleanor SarahdEdward and Harriet Comer (farmer)
1897
189727  WALLArthur JohnsGeorge and Elizabeth Ann Wall (labourer)
189774  DODDWalter HenrysJames Burnett and Jane Dodd (farmer)
189786  LONGGladysdFrank Abraham and Martha Sophia Long (labourer)
189788  CARRMay VictoriadHarry and Alice Carr (police constable of Bedford)
1897910  VOWLES Evelyn MinniedEdwin and Alice Mary Vowles (shoemaker of Highbridge)
1897919  STARRFrederick GeorgesGeorge Puddy and Alice Mary Starr (farmer of Westham)
1897123  TUCKERDenissWilliam and Marian Tucker (farmer)
1898
1898213  VOWLESPercivalsFrederick and Alice Vowles (butcher)
1898320  WALLEvadMark and Martha Wall (mason)
1898327  HOOPEREllendTom and Ann Hooper (labourer of West Stoughton)
1898526  FEARMargaret AmydFred and Alice Fear (labourer of Wells way)
1898619  TRICKEYWalter ErnestsWilliam John George and Rebecca Trickey (dealer)
189887  GANFIELDMabeldThomas and Alice (Ann) Ganfield (bill poster)
189887  TUCKEREdward GeorgesWilliam and Maria Tucker (labourer)
18981127 DODDFrancis JamessJames Burnett and Jane Dodd (farmer)
1898121  COMERJohn ThomassEdward and Harriet Comer (farmer)
18981216 LATCHAMWilfredsMatthew and Alice Latcham (dealer)
1899
1899111  LONGAmydCornish James and Emily Jane Long (labourer)
189931  TUCKERDenis CharlessWilliam and Marian Tucker (farmer)
189942  LARDERFlorence KatedGeorge and Hester Ann Larder (farmer of Keyton Hill)
1899430  WATTSWilliam JamessAlbert John and Mary Ann Watts (labourer of Chapel Allerton)
1899841898 CARRBeatrice AlicedHarry and Alice Carr (constable in Bradford)
189993  WALLFranksMark and Martha Wall (mason)
1899924  TINNEYEdgarsSamuel and Sarah Jane Tinney (farmer of West Stoughton)
1899924  STARRFrank DuckettsGeorge Puddy and Alice Mary Starr (farmer of Westham)
1899928  DUCKETTDorothy MarydWalter and Catherine Duckett (farmer)
18991012 FISHERWilliam JonassSamuel and Mary Fisher (farmer of Keyton Hill)
1900
1900311  VOWLESFrancis JohnsFred and Alice Vowles (butcher)
1900416  HATCH(Corelli) CuthbertsArthur John and Amy Annie Hatch (musician)
190056  HUDSONFrank RobertsThomas and Mary Hannah Hudson (labourer of Hozzard)
1900629  LATCHAMEtheldMatthew and Alice Latcham (dealer)
1900819  WILLIAMSErnestsThomas Arthur and Alice Williams (iron moulder of Newton le Willows)
1900819  LONGFrancis WilliamsFrank Abraham and Martha Sophia Long (labourer)
1900822  VOWLESAnniedEdwin and Alice Mary Vowles (shoemaker of Highbridge)
190092  SWEETMANDoris Winifred LeonoradJames William and Ella Grace Louise Sweetman (master mariner of Rochester)
19001111 WEBBERGeorge EdwardsEdward and Bessie Webber (labourer)
19001115 COOK Irene WinifreddJohn and Clara Cook (farmer)
19001125 DODDGeorge BurnettsJames Burnett and Jane Dodd (farmer)
1901
1901124  HOLEGeorge BrucesWalter George and Alice Maude Hole (farmer)
190129  WALLEthel ElizabethdGeorge and Elizabeth Ann Wall (labourer)
190153  TUCKERHector MacdonaldsWilliam and Marian Tucker (farmer)
190153  DUCKETTGeorge Edward PercysWalter and Catherine Duckett (farmer)
1901512  WATTSRosedAlbert John and Mary Ann Watts (dealer of Poolbridge)
1901728  CARRFlorence ElizabethdHarry and Alice Carr (police constable from Oldham)
190198  TUCKERMay Elizabeth AnniedWilliam and Jane E;izabeth Tucker (carman from London)
190198  FREEMANMarjorie RosedEdwin Francis and Annie Freeman (salter ? from London)
19011018 METHUENHenry JohnsHenry John and Emma Jane Methuen (butcher)
19011027 HOOPERErnestsTom and Ann Hooper (labourer of Washbrook)
1902
190211  DUCKETTAvril Harriet ClappdFrancis and Anna Jane Duckett (farmer)
190239  HUDSONFrank RobertsThomas and Mary Hannah Hudson (labourer of Hozzard)
1902323  RICEEtheldFrank and Alice Rice (labourer of Mark)
1902323  LONGBessie MargaretdCornish and Emily Long (labourer)
1902323  YOUNGAlice MaudedJohn James and Eliza Jane Young (carpenter)
19024251879 VOWLESArthursWilliam and Sarah Vowles (butcher of West Stoughton)
1902429  CHAMPENYDuckettsFrancis and Rosa Mary Champeny (farmer)
1902810  SWEETEdwinsHenry Arthur and Martha Priscilla Sweet (labourer)
1902811  VERRALLFlorence AmydJames Joel and Charlotte Sarah Verrall (from Eastbourne)
1902824  WALPOLEHoracesGeorge William and Florence M M Walpole (schoolmaster from Monmouth)
1902921  LASSEY (LACEY)Gwendoline EmilydFred and Emily Jane Lassey (Lacey) (fireman near Bath)
19021123 WEBBLeslie FrancissFrank Richard and Kate Webb (clerk from London)
1902127  HOOPERJanedTom and Ann Hooper (labourer of Sand Heath Wedmore)
1903
190314  TUCKERFlorencedWilliam nd Maria Tucker (publican)
1903115  LEEFlorence SarahdHerbert and Amelia Ann Lee (farmer)
190321  WALLAlbert GeorgesGeorge and Elizabeth Ann Wall (labourer)
1903412  HAWKINGSIrene RosedWalter Hembury and Helen Mary Hawkings (from Burnham)
1903426  HAGGETTJohn RobertsGilbert and Fanny Haggett (labourer of Mark)
1903517  COOKFlorence GertrudedJohn and Clara Cook (farmer)
1903623  PRICEWalter GeorgesRobert and Bessie Price (labourer)
190365  VOWLESEdward AustensFred and Alice Vowles (butcher)
1903827  DUCKETTFrancis William RobertsFrancis and Anna Jane Duckett (yeoman farmer)
190396  WEBBERBeatrice AdadEdward and Bessie Webber (labourer from Bleadon)
1903918  VOWLESWalter RowlandsEdwin and Alice Mary Vowles (shoemaker of Highbridge)
1904
1904424  WATTSHarriet AnndAlbert John and Mary Ann Watts (dealer of Hozzard)
1904522  TUCKERLeslie JohnsSidney and Ethel Elizabeth Tucker (butcher of Keyton Hill)
1904626  HAGGETTAlfred GeorgesGilbert and Fanny Haggett (labourer of Mark)
1904626  HOOPERFrederick TomsTom and Annie Hooper (labourer of Wedmore)
1904717  RICEGilbertsRobert and Bessie Rice (labourer)
19041030  STARREdith LiliandGeorge Puddy and Alice Mary Starr (farmer of Westham)
19041119  SWEETHilda FrancesdHenry Arthur and Martha Priscilla Sweet (labourer of Wellsway)
19041126  WALLEdwin FrancissGeorge and Elizabeth Ann Wall (labourer)
19041210  CHAMPENYMarydFrancis and Rosa Mary Champeny (farmer)
1905
1905315  COOK(*****) JohnsJohn and Clara Cook (farmer)
1905319  DUCKETTElizabeth EmilydEdward and Sarah Duckett (labourer)
1905524  DUCKETTMary SpearingdFrancis and Anna Jane Duckett (yeoman farmer)
1905525  COMERFrederick BensWilliam Ernest and Mary Margaret Comer (farmer of Mark)
1905910  LESSEYGeorge FredericksFred and Emily Jane Lessey (fireman from Bath)
19051022 GRIMSTEADArthur GeorgesGeorge and Elizabeth Grimstead (labourer)
1906
1906121  TUCKERThomas GeorgesCharlie and Lily Tucker (labourer)
1906318  ROGERSRoland GeorgesGeorge Henry and Emily Rogers (insurance agent)
1906520  TUCKERGeorgesSidney and Ethel Elizabeth Tucker (butcher of Keyton Hill)
1906714  MILWARDEileen Ada SophiadGeorge Harold (S) and Edith Sophia Marian Milward (gentleman)
190692  DUCKETTOlive MarydEdward and Sarah Duckett (labourer)
190692  DUCKETTHannahdEdward and Sarah Duckett (labourer)
190692  DUCKETTEdithdEdward and Sarah Duckett (labourer)
1906122  WEBBERMargaret MabeldEdward and Bessie Webber (from Bleadon)
1907
1907225  COMERJessie ElizabethdWilliam Ernest and Mary Margaret Comer (yeoman farmer of Poolbridge)
1907818  GRIMSTEADAmy ElizabethdGeorge and Elizabeth Grimstead (labourer)
1908
1908123  MERRIMANConstance Edith UredaledJames and Edith Anna Merriman (schoolmaster)
1908123  TUCKERWalter CharlessCharles and Lily Tucker (labourer)
19084261906 DUCKETTLibby KathleendFrancis and Anna Jane Duckett (farmer)
1908712  COMERWilliam Ernest JosephsWilliam Ernest and Mary Margaret Comer (yeoman farmer)
1908913  WATTSEdith MarydAlbert John and Mary Ann Watts (dealer of Hozzard)
19081124 MERRIMANAlexander BrownlowsJames and Edith Anna Merriman (schoolmaster)